Global Canvas 2014

Global Canvas 2014

Overall Competition Winners 2014:

Chan Avril Hau Chin   Individual entry from Hong Kong

Georgie O’Brien of Ashdown House School

Joint runners up:

Lily Anderson of Dane Court Grammar School

Kseniya Popova of Bryansk Region,Russia

 

Under 8s

Joint 1st Prize:

George Fletcher of  St James Junior School,

Chan Avril Hau Chin Individual entry from Hong Kong

2nd Prize:

Maria Varonina of Art StudioMahoan, Krasnodarskiy Region, Russia

Joint 3rd Prize

Arina Yudintseva of Brambletye,

Ulya Herhun of Children’s Music School No 4, Ukraine

Highly Commended

William Wright, Evelyn Wong Sau Man of Colourful Kids Ltd

 

8 year olds

 1st Prize          Josh Schrieber of Ashdown House School

2nd Prize         Ruben Simms of Milbourne Lodge School

Joint 3rd Prize:

Amelia Achatova of Art StudioMahoan, Krasnodarskiy Region, Russia, Ben Clarke of Brambletye

 

9 year olds

 1st Prize:         Tess Hargrave of Brambletye

2nd Prize:        Lily Godbole of Ashdell Prep School

Joint 3rd Prize:

Kristina Gagkaeva of Children’s Art School (named Tavasiev) Russia

Ben Clarke of Brambletye

Highly Commended:

Esme Heath of Ashdown House School,

Yelzhas Medgat of Hill House International School,

Nathan Westbrook of Milbourne Lodge School

 

 10 year olds

 1st Prize:         Kseniya Popova of  Bryansk Region, Russia

Joint 2nd Prize:

Baxhtoba Hatanbr (356) of Children’s Art School named A.A Buzovkina Moscow Region Russia, Prudence Butler of Ashdell Prep School

Joint 3rd Prize:

Eleanor Harrison of Brambletye,

Christine Ho Wing Yan of Colourful Kids Ltd, Hong Kong

Highly Commended:

Greg Shahane of Westbourne Senior School,

Lydia Green of Abberley Hall,

Teila Morris of Chigwell School

11 year olds

 1st Prize:         Millie Perry of Brambletye

2nd Prize:        Sophia Martin of Brambletye

3rd Prize:         Alexandra Davison of Ashdell Prep School

Highly Commended:        Alicia Gray of Brambletye

 

12 year olds

 1st Prize:         Georgie O’Brien of Ashdown House School

Joint 2nd Prize:          Jake Roberts of Stanley Park High, Billy Cripps of Brambletye

Joint 3rd Prize:          Emma Tardew of Brambletye,

Georgina Heywood of Westbourne Senior School

Highly Commended:

Tyler Henningham of Stanley Park High,

Ella Kemp of Tollbar Academy

 

13 year olds

 1st Prize:         Amelie McConnell – St Leonards Mayfield School,

2nd Prize:        Daniel White of Stanley Park High

3rd Prize:         Victoria Ansell of Hurstpierpoint College

Highly Commended: Amelia Spencer of St Swithuns, Winchester,

Ellen Bailes of Hurstpierpoint College

 

14 year olds

 1st Prize:         Lily Anderson of Dane Court Grammar School

2nd Prize:        Alina Zhatkina of Children’s Art School No2 Russia

Joint 3rd Prize:          Amelia Bruggen of Hurstpierpoint College,

Lucy Hebden of Ashdell Prep School

Highly Commended:

Kuznecova Valeriya of Children’s Art School No2 Russia

15 year olds

 1st Prize:                     Zara Gaffar of St Andrew’s International School, Malawi

3rd Prize:                     Tanya Panomareva of Children’s Art School, Mtsensk, Russia

 

16 year olds

1st Prize:                     Vtyurina Sveta of The Regional Children’s Ecological enter, Ulanovsk, Russia

2nd Prize:        Nastya  Antipova (No 510) of Russia

3rd Prize:         Dspownha Mapur (348) of Russia

Highly Commended:

Ekaterina Bodrova of Leningrad, Russia

Categorized: Events

This Post Has 0 Comments

Leave A Reply